Sonia
Не волнуйся ты так ! Hello, what other words have the same or similar meaning in Russian? Заранее спасибо!
Mar 9, 2014 12:06 AM
12
0
Answers · 12
Не нервничай; Расслабься!
March 9, 2014
Успокойся!
March 9, 2014
- Не волнуйся! - Не нервничай! - Не расстраивайся! - Не переживай! - Успокойся! - Расслабься! - Не парься! - Да не бери в голову!
March 10, 2014
"Не бери в голову!" which means don't take it inside your head. For example if your friend is worried about not meeting you at the airport next weekend. You can say "Не бери в голову. Я сам доберусь", which means "Don't worry. I'll get there myself".
March 11, 2014
Не переживай!
March 9, 2014
Sonia
Language Skills
English, Finnish, French, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Ukrainian
Learning Language
Russian, Ukrainian