kemia
about spanish grammar today i read spanish book,one of question let me confused, the question is "despues hace preguantas y nosotros",why here usd word "y",not "a".pls tell me ,i appreciate you all in advance.
Mar 11, 2014 8:19 AM
Answers · 7
1
Hello, I´m a spanish-speaking person and I think that the sentence is uncommplete, otherwise it has no meaning. Have a good day!
March 11, 2014
To me, it sounds like a teacher who was beginning a class. He didn't want to be interrupted during the conference. So, he says "At the end, you can ask me questions". Does it make sense to you?
March 12, 2014
I suppose that means something like: Later he asks questions and we... If the phrase goes with "a" it will mean: Later he asks questions to us... Would be better to put the whole phrase.
March 11, 2014
I suppose that means something like: Later he asks questions and we... If the phrase goes with "a" it will mean: Later he asks questions to us... Should been better if you'd put the whole phrase.
March 11, 2014
