Denis
expression الله يسعدك Does it mean 'thank you so much'? Is it common in everyday speech? Is it the same expression for all dialects?
Mar 11, 2014 11:08 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
0
It means I hope Allah make you happy. In Iraq, people say الله يساعدك and it mean I hope Allah help you. This is another way to say Hello in Iraq.
March 11, 2014
5
0
0
Говорят так: الله يبارك فيك
March 12, 2014
0
0
