petrifyer
What is the difference between '我们' and '咱们'?
Mar 11, 2014 6:17 PM
Answers · 7
5
在人们的对话中,“我们”和“咱们”是有区别的。 例如:一个少年……大声喊:“快叫你们旅长出来投降!我们朱德军长亲自带兵来了!” 这里的“我们”,不能换成“咱们”,因为“咱们”包括听话的人在内。句中的“我们”只指讲话的人一方,即红军,而不包括敌人在内。   又如:庄稼汉说:“朱德军长真是咱们的亲兄弟。”这里的“咱们”包括听众——穷人,也包括庄稼汉。   “我们”也可以包括听话的人在内。例如:   “我们做晚饭吧!”他说。这里的“我们”指说话和听话的人,改用“咱们”也可以。   可见:我们——可以指讲话的一方,也可以包括听话的一方。咱们——一定包括讲话的和听话的双方。
March 12, 2014
3
咱们是比较口语化一些,其实意思都一样的
March 12, 2014
2
我們and 咱們 both mean we and us. I think 咱們 is usually used by men, it sounds a bit rough to me. ((Like used between close male friends) Perhaps in mainland china is used differently and it's acceptable and common used by women as well but I would like in formal situations it would be better to stick to 我們。that's my two cents, hopefully it helps.
March 11, 2014
totally smilar,but there is a difference,for example,if you tell A that you and B went to the hospital,you can say 我们去医院了,but you cannot say 咱们去医院了,because 咱们means”you andB“(you and the person with you)in this sentence.
April 13, 2014
“咱们”北方人用的多,比较Justice,helpful,很man 的感觉。“我们”is common speaking。
March 12, 2014
Show more
