smelval
Could you explain why we should put here to be thanks in advance Why the following sentences requite to be why these sentences are incorrect I a pupil he a pupil they pupils Could you explain why we should put here to be thanks in advance
Mar 11, 2014 8:56 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
1
Nominal sentences require a verb. #neomi is correct.
March 11, 2014
0
1
0
I am a pupil He is a pupil They are pupils You need to use those verbs so the sentence has meaning, instead of being just one word after the other.
March 11, 2014
0
0
