Learnenglish
What is the sentence means? Could you tell me what is the following sentence means? I am open apart from a break in the afternoon from 12:30 to 3PM. Thanks
Mar 11, 2014 11:41 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
1
this means that the business or store is open all day except between the hours of 12:30 and 15:00
March 11, 2014
1
1
0
Thank you! Mojave
March 12, 2014
0
0
0
Correction on your question: You should ask "What does this sentence mean?" and "Could you tell me what is the meaning of the following sentence?"
March 12, 2014
0
0
