Sonia
Что значит " полки сосредоточив ", Против нас полки сосредоточив, Враг напал на мирную страну. Белой ночью, самой белой ночью Начал эту чёрную войну! Заранее спасибо !
Mar 12, 2014 12:46 AM
Answers · 3
"Полк" means "regiment". It's military unit. "Сосредоточить" in this case means "to direct against something/somebody". So "полки сосредоточив" means "regiments were directed against us".
March 12, 2014
Maybe this poem is about how (and when) Hitler attacked the USSR. That happened 22 of June in 1941 at 4:00 AM Troops were pulled to fight A peacefull shore. Nightless night was full of light, Then they started a dark war.
March 12, 2014
