foralltime
English name with meanings Hello you guys, I need your help I'm looking for an English name for male which has the meanings: a seductive man whom girls always pay attention to. Could you give me some suggestions? Thanks!
Mar 12, 2014 8:26 AM
Answers · 10
Apollo
March 12, 2014
Gigolo, Adonis.
March 12, 2014
http://www.babynames.co.uk/Baby_boy_names.htm A lot of options here if you want to click through them.
March 12, 2014
Romeo Cassanova Lothario
March 12, 2014
Very few English names have meanings, and most of those that do are female names. I actually can't think of a single male name that has a meaning in English (but I'm sure there's at least one). If you were looking for a female name I'd recommend 'Sheila' (it can be spelled a number of different ways). In Australian slang it refers to an extremely beautiful woman.
March 12, 2014
