Aii
These following sentences grammatically make sense? Hi! Thanks for stopping by.❤ These following sentences grammatically make sense? (Especially,The word order is correct?) 1:I recieved a "get well wishes" and a lovely "omamori", also known as a Japanese luck amulet, for my dog from my friend. (How to use of a singular or plural on my sentences are correct?) 2:Last year, She gave me the same one for another my dog after his surgery. Now, they both are wearing a matching amulets as new fashion accessory. Your help will be very much appreciated.Thank you.❤
Mar 12, 2014 11:52 AM
Answers · 2
I received get-well wishes and a lovely omamori, also known as a Japanese luck amulet, for my dog from my friend. Last year she gave me the same one for my other dog after his surgery. Now they are both wearing matching amulets as new fashion accessories. You only use "a" for singular nouns.
March 12, 2014
