Rafid
Convergence of peoples how the language affect the Convergence between people if all people speak by the same language to explain their views between each others
Mar 12, 2014 3:12 PM
Answers · 6
I'm not sure if you are asking a question or starting a discussion. The errors in your writing make it difficult to understand. Is this a homework topic?
March 12, 2014
Mr Bruce : you have a point but the process of learning an ancient language is need to all of the people to let there language and to learn that language and it may be not developed for new terms
March 12, 2014
Rafid: The terminology used in a specific language can vary. For example, I think it would be reasonable to say that not all terms translate well. When that happens, nuances of meaning are lost. I am reminded of the Ancient Greek language which is the language in which the New Testament of the Bible is written. The unique qualify of Ancient Greek is that it is a technically precise language, which serves to make translation highly informative as to the nuances of thought. If the people of the world have a common language, of course, meaning can be obtained if the language that is common has the same property of the Ancient Greek. If the common language admits technical precision, the nuances of meaning can be equally exchanged. .
March 12, 2014
