suki_jongdae
How do you form phrases and sentences in Korean? I would like to know how to form some phrases in Korean becuase I know that with the word blocks, certain letters make certain phrases and certain phrases make words, and words make sentences, which is irregular from English, so I wanted to inquire about this. =^O^= Gomabsuembnida!
Mar 13, 2014 12:12 AM
Answers · 3
Well thank you for considering ^_^ and I am asking how to overall form a word and sentence in Korean, and I know I made my question sound complicated OMO! Sorry for the inconvenience! :3
March 13, 2014
"you're" - haha, can't believe I did that.
March 13, 2014
What is it your asking? What are word blocks? Do you mean Hangul? It's true that Korean grammar is different from English, in that verbs go at the end, there is heavy use of particles, adjectives are basically verbs, etc. But in both Korean and English, letters make words and words make phrases and sentences.
March 13, 2014
