Lia
خير أو خيرا ؟ Sometimes, people say "Jazaakillahu khayr", sometimes say "Jazaakillahu khairan". Which one is correct? It confused me. Is khair means good, and khairan means goodness? [?]
Mar 14, 2014 1:04 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
2
grammatical جزاك الله خيرا is Best and also جزاك الله خير correct phrase but not grammaticaly
March 15, 2014
1
2
2
khayr and khairan means " good " but the correct sentence is " jazaka Allahu khairan " .
March 14, 2014
1
2
1
khairan karena itu objek. hehe orang indonesia suka salah disitu.
March 14, 2014
3
1
0
khaairan ...its correcًَt ok cuz its Object ok خيرا
March 14, 2014
0
0
