Sonia
Вы можете объяснить мне эти стихи ? Опоясан лентой пашен, Весь пестреешь ты в садах; Спасибо заранее !
Mar 15, 2014 12:51 AM
Answers · 3
Представьте себе, что вокруг города расположены пашни прямоугольной формы, которые тянутся в длину как лента. Эта лента окружает город со всех сторон как пояс. В городе видны сады, в которых растёт много растений разных цветов ( зелёного, жёлтого и т.п.). Автор стихотворения передаёт красоту этого пейзажа буквально в двух строках.
March 15, 2014
It is not easy to explain a sense of a poetry but I'll try to do it. This poem is about the city of Moscow. So let's start. 1) "лента пашен" means a ribbon made out of plowed fields. This ribbon is used here like a belt. The city is girded with this ribbon 2) "пестреть" means "to show many-colored". "Пестреть в садах" - there are a lot of gardens that have different colors in the city. The whole meaning of this expression is: (You, the city) is girded with ribbon made out of plowed fields you show many-colored with gardens. I am far from to be a poet so sorry for the awkward translation.
March 15, 2014
