Elena
What is the difference between nouns "work" and "job"? What is the difference between nouns "work" and "job"?
Mar 15, 2014 3:27 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
2
work can be a verb (to work) or a noun (a place of work) job is the actual duties or specific work that you do My job as a doctor requires me to treat patients.
March 15, 2014
1
2
1
I liked this explanation:
http://www.differencebetween.com/difference-between-work-and-vs-job/
March 15, 2014
1
1
1
i think both them have the same meaning but work can be a verb.. besides job is a synonym of employment...and work is
March 15, 2014
1
1
