Helga
What does the phrase "pichy kin" mean?
Mar 15, 2014 4:12 AM
Answers · 9
1
I think it's a misspelling of "peachy keen", which is an old slang phrase which means wonderful.
March 15, 2014
The expression is "peachy keen." I don't know where Nanren888 got that passage. It is horrible English, but I recognize the expression. It may be an American expression because I recognized it immediately whereas Nanren888 did not recognize it. If someone says "How are you?" You could say "Peachy keen." (Very well) If you're having a good day, you might say "Everything is peachy keen today." (Everything is great today) It's not a very common expression today. I think it was used more often in the past.
March 15, 2014
ok so my so called friedns conor, matt and nick r so not cool any more because in art they were all u have fat cheeks and suff and nick drew a pic of me and he made me look so f-ing ugly and conor drew like three chins on the face so they r just so nice and i went home early cuz i am sick so i gess i am going to die huh who knew and matt guy the one i like is odd like he never talks to me when i talk to him but o when he want to talk evry thing is pichy kin god i hate my life rite now ........................................ This is full of terrible spelling...... "pichy kin" seems to be a sort of positive expression..... It is some sort of teen = txt - poor = good pseudo-English...... Sorry, I cannot translate it into English.
March 15, 2014
English
March 15, 2014
What language is it?
March 15, 2014
