Lin
What's the meaning of the sentence? The final score of the basketball match was 93-94.We were only narrowly beaten.
Mar 15, 2014 1:44 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
Yeah, that means they lost by less margin.
March 15, 2014
0
1
1
It means that the winners only won by one point.Not by a huge margin.
March 15, 2014
0
1
0
Did "we" win?
July 13, 2014
0
0
