Ameral
What does it mean " WILL WE BE SEEING YOU?" I would like to know what does it mean " WILL WE BE SEEING YOU" and how can I use this word in sentence.
Mar 15, 2014 1:51 PM
Answers · 7
3
Hi Ayesha, I think it needs a question mark at the end. 'Will will be seeing you soon?'. It is asking if you will meet the people who are asking. It is already a sentence. 'We will be seeing you soon' is an informal way of saying goodbye. It also means that the people will meet you again.
March 15, 2014
3
It means will we see you, probably soon. No difference to Will we see you really, maybe a little more informal/friendly but different people might not agree! Will we be seeing you this weekend? Maybe means we've invited you to a party and we are asking if you will come.
March 15, 2014
1
The person asking the question wants to know if you will be at an event in the upcoming future.
March 15, 2014
