Ameral
What does it mean " WILL WE BE SEEING YOU?" I would like to know what does it mean " WILL WE BE SEEING YOU" and how can I use this word in sentence.
Mar 15, 2014 1:51 PM
Answers · 7
Hi Ayesha, I think it needs a question mark at the end. 'Will will be seeing you soon?'. It is asking if you will meet the people who are asking. It is already a sentence. 'We will be seeing you soon' is an informal way of saying goodbye. It also means that the people will meet you again.
March 15, 2014
It means will we see you, probably soon. No difference to Will we see you really, maybe a little more informal/friendly but different people might not agree! Will we be seeing you this weekend? Maybe means we've invited you to a party and we are asking if you will come.
March 15, 2014
The person asking the question wants to know if you will be at an event in the upcoming future.
March 15, 2014
