Hari
use of 了 in past tense when speaking in past tense when should you add 了 after the verb and when should you add it to the end of the sentence? thanks
Mar 16, 2014 2:28 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
1
after verb --- past tense 他 喝了 咖啡。 at the end of the sentence --- indication of quality 今天 太 冷 了。
March 16, 2014
0
1
0
for example:①你吃饭了吗? 我刚好吃(过)了。②你去哪里了? 我去公园了=我去了公园。③比赛怎样? 唉,我输了。
March 16, 2014
0
0
