rjcorraya
「It's not fair」の日本語は何ですか。 It's an expression in English which means that something (done/happened) is not right or is unacceptable. Another question: => Is there are 擬音語/擬態語 word for the 'action' of someone who is spreading something (usually someone's secret) to everyone? For example, the 'action' of someone walking sluggishly can be written as 「グズグズ歩いている」...right? So, there has to be a word for someone spreading (usually in the form of talking) something to others. 教えてください。 ありがとうございます。
Mar 16, 2014 5:11 AM
Answers · 6
1
"それは不公平(ふこうへい)だよ" is one translation of "It's not fair". But it all depends on the context and in some contexts, this example translation might not be appropriate. For your 2nd question, I haven't come up with an answer yet. This may not be what you are looking for, but we have "ひそひそ". When we say "ひそひそ話(はな)す"、we mean that we are talking very quietly so that other people cannot hear what we are saying (usually because we are talking about a secret or something we don't want others to know). Hope this helps a bit!
March 16, 2014
1
それは公平ではない
March 16, 2014
