Kaede
What is "badass"? What is "badass"? Is it good meaning or bad?
Mar 16, 2014 2:03 PM
Answers · 9
8
It has a good meaning! It means "cool" combined with "tough" in a certain way... It's a bit hard to describe XD Usually we would say that action movie heroes or video game characters are badass!
March 16, 2014
5
As Tessa said, it's more so a combination of tough and cool. Some people would use the term to describe someone who just won a fight: "Wow, you're such a badass!" It can also be used ironically. For example, if somebody were trying to brag about doing well on an easy test, someone might say: "Wow, what a badass" with a sarcastic tone, as to imply humor and that they're overstating their actions.
March 17, 2014
1
something rebel or when someone who is tricking other people, if some one screws you, you can say to him :you are such a badass....
March 16, 2014
like a person who is rude and does not care about what other people says to do what he wants
March 16, 2014
someone that you do not mess around with/make fun of/steal from because he/she will beat you/hurt you
March 16, 2014
