Oskar
diffrents between chinese and western parks Hi. I need your help in a question that I have as school work. I need to write what is the diffrents between chinese and western parks. Does anyone know? /Oskar
Mar 16, 2014 9:30 PM
Answers · 3
Here are some explanations ,I don't know this could help you or not ,because I didn't find English version :http://wenku.baidu.com/link?url=U8scbF7bjRsiIVbAl8_iaC8_mhSLIGDz8yiR947kNUE70-FNfrl-i8Cs97zbjkTY0I8Oixd6mDUZAbluPHxeg0ALAkyrMQy_id6SQnsQ9Tm I think the biggest difference is Chinese garden pursuit pleasure of the natural,but the western garden requires natural needs compliance with certain rules .
March 18, 2014
Yeah and different characteristics.
March 17, 2014
Do you mean the difference landscape art between Chinese and western ?
March 17, 2014
