Sonia
"напрокат" ? This word can be also with houses, rooms...? I mean,to rent houses or rooms? "взяв напрокат велосипед " Can you give me some examples?
Mar 17, 2014 5:44 PM
Answers · 5
4
No problem. For example: You can say: Я взял напрокат автомобиль; Я возьму напрокат самолет и улечу на острова. Word "напрокат" usually in sentenses where it comes to renting a vehicle. But if you talking about the house or room, better to use the word "арендовать". For example: Я арендовал квартиру в прошлом месяце. Я арендовал комнату в Москве. But also you can say: Я арендовала машину и поехала к бабушке на выходные. In Russia, if it comes to renting a room or houses we usually use the word "снять". For example: Мой друг СНЯЛ КВАРТИРУ и сейчас живет там. - this phrase a typical for us (native speaker). Она живет в доме, который сняла два месяца назад. Я живу в съемной квартире. - CЪЁМНАЯ КВАРТИРА - it means "flat for rent".
March 17, 2014
1
на прокат
March 17, 2014
