Кирилл
Can someone suggest a nice Russian name for me? Извините! I'd like to adopt a Russian name to develop my Russian persona. Does anyone have a suggestion? My English name is Kevin (kind, honest, handsome) and Chinese name 'Long' (dragon). It'd be great if the Russian name is similar to either name in terms of meaning or pronunciation, but it's not necesary. Сбасибо!
Mar 18, 2014 1:52 AM
Answers · 13
"Кирилл" мне очень нравится и подходит под описание.
March 18, 2014
Dima (stressed on the first sillable) would not be difficult to write and pronounce. It's quite popular name in Russia. Дима
March 18, 2014
About Russian names and meaning http://www.behindthename.com/names/usage/russian
March 18, 2014
Чтоб совсем быстро влиться в среду есть хорошее русское имя "Иван (Ваня)".
March 18, 2014
А мне нравится Кевин! Ну какой ты Вася/Ваня/др ?? Тебе очень идет твое имя и я не вижу смысла его менять :)
March 19, 2014
Show More
