Emie
Feísmo o más feo. ¿ Cual significa the ugliest?
Mar 18, 2014 7:25 AM
Answers · 11
3
Ugliest = el más feo. Feísimo = muy feo
March 18, 2014
1
más feo
March 18, 2014
El más feo de un todo, ejemplo: Ese perro es el más feo de todos en este lugar. (superlative in english) Se usa con el artículo definido "the" (inglés); "la"/"el" (español).
March 18, 2014
The ugliest=el más feo. Very ugly=feísimo=muy feo. Feísmo means a art trend finding an aesthetic value in things usually considered ugly ("ugly-ism"). It's also used to refer to the ugliness in modern architecture. "Feísmo" only means the same as "feísimo" in some dialects of Spanish, particularly in the rural speech from La Mancha.
March 18, 2014
Feismo= Esta palabra no existe / This word does not exist. Feo / Ugly -- Más feo / Ugliest -- Feisimo / The most ugly
March 18, 2014
