이름 몰라도대.ㅋ
What these words mean? I see a news's title "배우 이종석 “효연, 조곤조곤 남욕 많이 한다” 폭로", so what does 남욕 in this sentence mean? "시벌" in "시벌년" is 시벌하다? or it have another mean? 파뤼 is it mean a party? and last question, the mean of 개팬다 :P thanks
May 12, 2014 2:06 AM
Answers · 9
남 욕 많이 한다-> He or She speaks ill of others very much. 욕 -> a swearword, four letter words 시벌년 is one of variations of 씹할 년 and its sound has changed to 씨발년 -> 씨벌년 -> 시벌 년 ". The original root form of 씹하다" means "to fuck". So, literally, 시벌년 means a girl to fuck but it's nothing but a very vulgar swearing word. 파뤼 -> Yes, I think they wrote "party" in the Korean alphabet as it sounds in American English (not British English). "개팬다" can be interpreted in many ways according to the situation but normally, it means great, awesome or cool.
May 12, 2014
it's not not really a news, it is the articles on online sites ab kor showbiz ^^
May 12, 2014
No way. It doesn't make sense at all that you heard such foul language in news.
May 12, 2014
언어학교에 그거 안 가르쳐서 많이 궁금해요 아~ 부끄럽다 ㅠㅠ
May 12, 2014
and also I see it is very common (many people comment these world) so I want to understand it :P
May 12, 2014
Show more
