Hannah
请问,看样子”汽车“有两个量词。辆 和 节。对吗? 1——一辆汽车 2——一节车厢 我可以换一换那两量词吗? ******************* could you please tell me, does "car" have two measure word?辆 and 节. for instance: 1——两汽车 2——一节车厢 can i exchange those two measure word?i mean can i say:一节汽车 or 一辆车厢
Jul 24, 2014 7:30 PM
Answers · 11
节,多用于指大卡车或者火车 辆多指小型车,或者一些自行车,三轮车,电动车
July 26, 2014
The English term "car" has two definitions: 1 a vehicle with four wheels and an engine, that can carry a small number of passengers. In this meaning, "car" = 汽车。We say 一辆汽车,not 一节汽车。 2 (used in American English) a train carriage. In this meaning, "car" = 车厢。We say 一节车厢,not 一辆车厢。
July 25, 2014
汽车 is car, 车厢 aiways means carriage/compartment
July 25, 2014
一辆汽车和一节车厢都是正确的。 但是两者不能互换。(you cant say 一节汽车 or 一辆车 ) cause, 汽车include 车厢 ,汽车is a whole, but 车厢just a part of it. hope my answer can help u understand.
July 25, 2014
亲爱的朋友!谢谢您!~
November 7, 2014
Show more
