[Deactivated user]
Wie sagt man auf Deutsch: "I can see that a lot of effort went into this (article)"? Ich würde auch gerne wissen, wie man sagt: "I can see that a lot of research went into this (article)". Danke im Voraus! :D ------ How do you say in German: "....." I would also like to know how you say: "...." Thanks in advance! :D
Jul 28, 2014 7:48 PM
Answers · 2
Hi May Flowers, I can see that a lot of effort went into this (article) ===> I can see that a lot of effort was put / applied into this article / research. ===> Ich sehe, dass sie sich viel Mühe mit diesem Artikel / mit dieser Forschungsarbeit gemacht haben. ODER Ich sehe, dass viel Aufwand / Mühe in diesem Artikel / in dieser Forschungsarbeit steckt. Kind regards, Georg
July 29, 2014
