罗斯
好 and 好的 the weather 今天天气好的 or 今天好天气 or 今天天气。 我看一个好电影 or 我看了一个好的电影 or 我看一个电影好的。
Jul 29, 2014 6:08 AM
Answers · 12
Chinese people can understand your sentences, but they are not authentic. “好的” is usually used as an reply like “ok”. For example, 今晚一块吃饭吧!(let's have supper together)---好的(ok)。In addition,“好的” is often used as an adjective like “good“ in English,but it is usually after a linking verb like 是is,看起来look,闻上去smell,etc. For instance, 她看上去真漂亮(She looks beautiful); 今天天气是好的(This sentence is grammatically right and more used by a child. It is more common to say 今天天气真好(What a nice day). “好” is usually used as an adjective before a noun. For example, 我看了一部好电影(I watched a good movie), 一本好书(a good book). My QQ:1091327057. I would love to help people who love Chinese.
July 29, 2014
今天天气真好。不过,通常中国人还会说:今天天气真不错! 如果电影已经看了,应该说:我看了一部好电影。 如果电影还没看,可以说:我要去看一部好电影。
July 29, 2014
好 means "good" or "OK". 好的 means "OK" in the sense of "alright" (accepting something). When wanting to describe a noun with an adjective like 好, it is often linked with 的, but usually not for one character words, so "good movie" would be 好电影. If you made it longer (for example "very good", 很好), then do use 的 too.
July 29, 2014
the weather 今天的天气 我今天看了一部电影,感觉非常棒。
July 29, 2014
今天天气好 我看了一(部)好的电影 or 我看了一部好电影
July 29, 2014
Show more
