sham
what is the meaning of this word ? what is the meaning of this word below(lower down than)I'm confused of translation by google it's give me many of means. and what is the best korean dictionary can I use?If I use 아래in two situations are they correct? 테이블 아래 이 책 거울 아래 사진
Jul 29, 2014 10:36 PM
Answers · 9
아래 is a noun. You must use "아래에" 테이블 아래에 이 책이 있다. 테이블 아래에 있는 이 책을 읽고 싶다. 거울 아래에 사진이 있다. 거울 아래에 있는 사진을 보고 싶다.
July 30, 2014
Which is the best Korean book I can use for?is that what you mean?
July 30, 2014
I think the word you are looking for is 아래 : http://dic.daum.net/word/view_example.do?wordid=kew000046816&q=%EC%95%84%EB%9E%98 - I use daum.net as my dictionary, but a lot of others use naver.com
July 30, 2014
thanks sewon I want meaning of below(lower down than)
July 29, 2014
what is the word that you want to know? I don't know if this is the best Korean-English dictionary but try this. http://endic.naver.com/?sLn=en
July 29, 2014
