iLearnlangs
What is the differences between 1. I wondering...2. I thought...3. I think...??
Aug 2, 2014 1:54 PM
Answers · 6
When you say I am wondering, you are usually thinking about the possibility of something. When you say I think, you are usually just stating something you believe. I thought is simply the past test of the verb "to think".
August 3, 2014
I wondering does not exist. You would say "I am wondering", and that means you are thinking about something. I thought is the first person past simple of I think.
August 2, 2014
I think is present tense (right now you are thinking something). I thought is past tense or something you thought would occur. I wonder is like to imagine something that has not yet happened.
August 2, 2014
