왕언기
Chinese girl gave you the impression that? Your opinion? I want to know, thank you.
Aug 2, 2014 3:07 PM
Answers · 7
If someone posts this kind of question in a section intended for solving problems in learning English, then the impression she gives is that she is self-centred and she does not respect the rules of this language platform. One therefore develops a low opinion of this person.
August 2, 2014
i'm not a judgmental person at all, why would race play a role in understanding someone's personality, i'm not necessarily referring to stereotypes, it's just that i find this question to be quite absurd and superficial frankly.
August 3, 2014
I am not sure what are you talking about, but maybe you might want to ask: what kind of impression do chinese women give to you? or something like that (I am not a native speaker and maybe my question is wrong) but if that is your question I should say nothing about more than phisicall appearance because I haven´t known so many chinese girls. Based on pictures that I have seen you are beautiful women I like your traits because they are soft and smooth, you have beautiful skin and nice hair. maybe I am guessing but you look like mysterios women and a little shy. I am only guessing because I think that every woman is different no matter if they belong to the same culture.
August 2, 2014
Opinion of what?
August 2, 2014
