Sera
Which case should I use after спрасить? Преподаватель спрасил нас. 1. Which case should I use after спрасить? Преподаватель спрасил нас. A teacher asks a questions of us. 2. Соедите слова с противоположным значенем. What means 'с' in this sentence? 3. Кто знает больше названий блюд. Я сделал за эти 30 лет. Мне стало очень грустною What is it mean? And I want someone to break down theses sentence.
Aug 3, 2014 3:40 PM
Answers · 3
1. Спросить нас o чём-то. Спрашивает (asks) нас (us, accusative case) o (about) чём-то (something, in prepositional case) (спрОсить! СпрОсил. but imperfective Спрашивать, спрашивал...) Задать вопрос. Преподаватель задал нам(dative) вопрос(accusative) о... 2. the words THAT HAVE the opposite meanings. 3. Who [of you, of them, of a group of people] knows greater number of the names of dishes [than anyone of other people in this group] During these 30 years I have done.... [something / a lot / a little / more than for previous 20, less than for... etc... whatever continuation is supposed. Phrase is incomplete whithout WHAT he has done.] I got/become [feeling] very sad. But we prefer the 'impersonal' way to say this. Он грустный - he looks/is sad. Ему грустно - he feels sad. But literally it's 'it's sad to him' Ему стало грустно. He started to feel sad. Literally 'it got/became sad to him'.
August 3, 2014
