emar
vocabulary I need an adjective for vocabulary meaning it is attractive .original and extensive.I think there must be a good one for that mustnt there? Thanks
Aug 4, 2014 2:03 PM
Answers · 10
"You used and original/new/unusual and different/uncommon vocabulary". Espero que eso sea lo que estás buscando.
August 4, 2014
usaste un vocabulario original y diferente . es lo que quiero decir más o menos
August 4, 2014
¿Me puedes dar algún equivalente en español?
August 4, 2014
really sorry as usual I dont explain myself when iam in a hurry. what I need is to describe the originality in the words used by a person in his email Sort of. the vocabulary you used was great- fantastic. but I need something more academic. thank you
August 4, 2014
Attractive, original and extensive! It must be either Beckham's tattoos or some Hollywood star's estate or plastic surgery.
August 4, 2014
Show more
