alexjw116
What's the difference between BIEN and BUENO? What is the difference between bien and bueno in Spanish?
Aug 4, 2014 8:51 PM
Answers · 3
You use "Bueno" when something is okey like "This place is really good!"---In spanish:"Este lugar es muy bueno!" or "I have a good idea"---"Tuve una buena idea". Now,you use "Bien" when someone or you DO something okey, like: "How was the school?----Good" In spanish: "Como te fue en la escuela?"-----"Bien" (I dont know if you can answer that in english with just a good, but in spanish yes you can. or when someone ask you "how are you?"In spanish "Como andas?"-----"Bien" (That BIEN is like I am fine)
August 4, 2014
Bien = Adverbio Bueno = Adjetivo. Me parece bien que pienses que hacer ejercicio es bueno. Tu hablas bien Español...Te pareció bueno el libro que te preste? Si me pareció muy bueno el libro. Casi nunca o nunca son intercambiables.
August 4, 2014
Bueno = good Bien = well
August 4, 2014
