Kendrick
和,且不同吗 我最近学习一个新生词。且。在英文且是'and'. 在英文只有一个词'and'. 我也知道 ‘和’。他们都同还是不同吗? 我也知道关于 ‘还是’ 和 ‘或者’。他们都是 ‘or’ 可是用不同。我用这两个词跟 ‘还是’ 和 ‘或者’一样吗?
Aug 5, 2014 4:59 AM
Answers · 4
你好! and has both the meaning of 和 and 且。But in Chinese, there is difference between 和 and 且. 和usually connects two nouns or pronouns and they can change the sequence because they have the coordination relation. For example, A 和 B 去玩电脑游戏了( A and B go to play computer games; we can also say, B和A去玩电脑游戏了。They have the same sentence meaning, even though the sequence is changed). Here are some other examples,牛奶和咖啡(milk and coffee), 咖啡和牛奶 ;他和你,你和他。 且connects two phrases or sentences, and the second phrase or sentence is emphasized because it has progress. For example, A去玩电脑游戏了且B也过去玩了,(In this sentence, B is emphasized. Maybe B didn't finish his homework.) We should notice that A 去玩电脑游戏了 and B也去玩了 are sentences. 个人之见,仅供参考。不懂可追问。
August 5, 2014
these two words,"和","且",have different meaning in Chinese. "和" emphasize the situation about "together". you can replace it by "與" "且" means like "as well as" you can replace it by "而且"
August 6, 2014
“且”在大多数情况下与“和”的意思相近,通常用作“并且”,例如:我喜欢红色并且也喜欢白色。但是,我个人认为'且“除了有”AND“之意,便有递进(更)的意思,例如,最近网络上流行的一句话“且行且珍惜”,此处第二个”且“就有”更“的意思。 ”还有“和”或者“都是两个或多个选其一的意思,意思相同。 ”且“”和“”还有“”或者“这些都是连词,根据不同的句子再细细学意思吧。可以通过句子练习来学习。
August 6, 2014
和is similar with 且。 but 和 has much more meanings. 1 and 2 peace 和平 3 draw 和棋 4 suit 合适
August 5, 2014
