Rodrigo
Drei Fragen Zuerst, was ist richtig? Ich gehe ins Kino Ich gehe an das Kino Ich gehe zum Kino Ich Weiß dass nichts bedeutet ''nothing'', aber ich habe bereits gelesen: Warum hast du nich gesprochen Weil NICHTS Könnten sie mir helfen Und Wie benutzte ich dort?
Aug 7, 2014 9:29 PM
Answers · 3
Nichts can be used to negate what has already been stated. It can mean "nothing" but it also can be translated as not. That is all I can say now becaue it is late and I have talked to a tax advisor today. Ia m tired! I like the dicitonary Linguee becaue it gives a basic translation and examples of how the word is used in Context. Ich gehe ins Kino or Ich möchte ins Kino gehen. Good night and good luck Kev Kinobesuch
August 8, 2014
Ich gehe ins Kino (you will watch a movie) Ich gehe an das Kino (wrong) Ich gehe zum Kino (you go there i.e. to buy tickets, but you will not watch any movie for now)
August 8, 2014
