Hajer
the sentence in Indonesian language The Indonesian sentence always starts with a noun,and this is the 'kalimat nominal' unless when the 'predikat' is a verb then this is 'kalimat verbal' ....is this right? I saw this online and not sure about it
Aug 11, 2014 10:50 AM
Answers · 5
You can answer with verbs if only that sentence you want to make is informal e.g : Kamu sedang apa? (what are you doing?) Makan nasi (eating rice) ----informal Saya sedang makan nasi ----( complete formal ) So depends on the sentence you want to make. And yes, sometimes Indonesian is really flexible in composing sentence.
August 16, 2014
جزاك الله خيراً
August 16, 2014
ليس عندنا الجملة الفعلية
August 15, 2014
in other words : can a sentence in Indonesian language starts with a verb?
August 13, 2014
It's really confusing. I hope you give example in sentence :)
August 12, 2014
