Keith
"I fall in love quickly" "Saya jatuh cinta cepat." Itu benar, atua?
Aug 11, 2014 6:05 PM
Answers · 5
If we translate it based on english, the meaning become "saya jatuh cinta dengan cepat" But, it's better to say it "Saya mudah sekali jatuh cinta"
August 11, 2014
It depends in the context. If by 'quickly' you mean 'in an instant', you can say 'saya langsung jatuh cinta'. If you mean quickly as a habit, as in easily, you can say 'saya mudah jatuh cinta'.
August 14, 2014
"saya cepat jatuh cinta" is better :) in other words, you're easily fall in love. whoohoo! :D
August 12, 2014
Less precise answer "saya jatuh cinta dengan cepat"
September 3, 2014
Aku/saya mudah jatuh cinta :) Or saya cepat jatuh cinta
August 14, 2014
