Alberto
Noun + 的 + Noun examples Hello Can somebody please give me some Noun + 的 + Noun examples, but not expressing possesion nor belonging? For example: 今天的工作。 or 苹果的手机 。 Not: 玛丽亚的手机。(possesion) Thank you very much.
Aug 13, 2014 9:31 AM
Answers · 11
梵谷的画风、NIKE的球鞋、美国的航空母舰、我妈的亲戚、披头四的最新专辑、提姆波顿的电影、ASUS的笔电、银行的钱、房屋的配线位置、回收场的瓶子、国家的议会 is these enough?
August 13, 2014
you are wasting time any noun + 的 = adjective
August 14, 2014
Actually before 的 you can have a long description of the noun. Sometimes there will be more than one 的 in the sentence. Ex: 我昨天买的东西 他在美国买的那个可以飞的玩具 那个又胖又笨的小孩 那件有白色小花的漂亮的裙子是我的 这是一个美国人在日本旅行的故事
August 14, 2014
uh sorry! not expressing possession: 梵谷的画风、NIKE的球鞋、美国的航空母舰(two meaning, could be expressing possession or Noun examples )、披头四的最新专辑、提姆波顿的电影、ASUS的笔电、房屋的配线位置、桌上的饭菜、房子的买主、上午的开业时间、更多的申请、剩下的饭菜、收费的工作、道路的通行费、附家具的公寓、遵守国际法的规定、嫌疑犯的照片(a photograph of the suspect)、抗震设计的桥梁、必免不了的事 、衬衫的破洞、事情的经过 the speed of light=光速 we don't say 光的速度
August 13, 2014
