shen
階の発音はかいですか、がいですか? Because I am a Japanese beginner, and my Japanese is poor. So, if anyone is kind to answer my questions, please do reply in English or Chinese, in case I fail to understand. Here are my questions: 階の発音はかいですか、がいですか?貸出と貸し出しと貸出しは同じですか? 1. In my textbook, the spelling of 階 (三階、四階) is かい , but in the exercise, it is がい . And, both (かい、がい)can be typied and transfered to 階 on computer. So, I wonder which spelling is correct? Or both are right? 2. Is the meaning and the spelling of 貸出、貸し出し、and 貸出し the same?
Aug 14, 2014 3:37 AM
Answers · 5
1. It depends on the number of the floor. We count: いっかい、にかい、さんがい、よんかい、ごかい、ろっかい、ななかい(or しちかい)、はちかい、きゅうかい、じゅっかい(or じっかい) 2. Yes, they means the same. Although I don't know if they are correct or not, I would use 貸出し for noun and 貸し出す (貸し出します) for verb. It's only my opinion. I hope the proffesional teachers answer you.
August 14, 2014
