李崇阳
reference letter In addition to his great talent and potential in learning, I appreciate his excellent time management skills and planning capability, which will be significant advantages for his further development. I clearly remembered that his examination results were not satisfactory in the first monthly examination, after analyzing his deficiency, he made a detailed study plan, including preparing a wrong homework collection, previewing what we would learn and reviewing what we have learned in class, even wrestling with challenging questions. Strictly following these steps, he made a great improvement in the next examination and from then on, he always kept among the best students in my class. What’s more, on account of his favorable personalities, many of his classmates would like to seek his advice and support and he is always willing to help them when they meet difficulties whenever in class or after class.
Aug 17, 2014 3:02 PM
Answers · 1
I see some things that can be fixed. Instead of "which will be significant advantages for his further development." Change it to: "which will be a significant advantage for the company that hires him." OR "which will play a significant role in his further development." Instead of : "I clearly remembered that his examination results were not satisfactory in the first monthly examination, after analyzing his deficiency, he made a detailed study plan, including preparing a wrong homework collection, previewing what we would learn and reviewing what we have learned in class, even wrestling with challenging questions. " Change it to: "I remember quite well that his first month's test scores were not satisfactory. After that, he made it a goal to strive for excellence. He made a detailed study plan, reviewed his class notes, corrected his homework, and even wrestled with challenging questions. Instead of: "Strictly following these steps, he made a great improvement in the next examination and from then on, he always kept among the best students in my class." Change it to: " Implementing these changes, he made a great improvement on the next exam. From then on, he was always one of the best students in my class." Instead of: "What’s more, on account of his favorable personalities, many of his classmates would like to seek his advice and support and he is always willing to help them when they meet difficulties whenever in class or after class." Change it to: "What's more, on account of his personality, many of his classmates seek his advice and support. He is always willing to help them, whether it be in class or after class." I hope this helps!!
August 17, 2014
