สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
she is young, and she is small in arabic how u would say these two sentebces ? ﻫﻲ ﺻﻐﻴﺮة ؟ R those two sentences means the same in arabic ?
Aug 23, 2014 9:19 PM
Answers · 12
small: Her body is small or thin young: her age is young so when you talk about age say صغيرة في العمر او السن and when you talk about body build sayبنيتها صغيرة
August 23, 2014
You could say also : عمرها صغير Literal Meaning : Her age is small.
August 24, 2014
my question was. This two sentence can be mean bothv. Am i correct ? ﻫﻲ صغيرة
August 28, 2014
