Doudou
i want to know the meaning and the usage of this expression " I'm 420 friendly." hey everybody first of all thanks for reading my question ) and when i was reading the profile in about him gap i found this expression but i didn't understand as it should be )) so thanks again .....
Nov 15, 2014 11:46 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
This means that the user smokes marijuana aka weed, pot, dank, bud, hemp, chronic, reefer, that sticky icky, hash, cannabis, mary jane, Maui Wowie, pineapple express, the skunk unk unk, the sweet leaf, the devils lettuce, ganja and the the wacky tacky. Similar saying... #420blazeit ( sometimes seen as #420blazeitfgt "more offensive") Puff puff pass boxhot For more information watch this video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ulo6EC3It-E
November 16, 2014
Seeing that I had to look it up, you can assume it's not a common phrase. Here's an explanation: http://forums.plentyoffish.com/datingPosts8860544.aspx Even knowing the meaning, I think it's a silly thing to say.
November 16, 2014
Doudou
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Russian, Berber (Tamazight)
Learning Language
English, Russian