KingKwon
Does this sentence make sense? "새 친구 만난걸 재미있는 게 예요."It is interesting meeting new friends. Or something close to that sentence."새 친구 만난걸 가장 재미있는 게 예요" Meeting new friends is the most interesting thing.
17 нояб. 2014 г., 17:04
3
0
Answers · 3
Hi KingKwon, 1. It is interesting meeting new friends. = 새로운 친구들을 만나는건 재미있어요. 2. Meeting new friends is 'an interesting thing'. = 새로운 친구들을 만나는건 '재미있는 거'에요. 3. Meeting new friends is 'the most interesting thing'. = 새로운 친구들을 만나는건 '가장 재미있는 거'에요. FYI, '~ 만나는것' = that (subject) is meeting ~ '~ 만난것' = that (subject) met ~ "새로운 친구들을 만난것" = "that (subject) met new friends" Ex. '새로운 친구들을 만난것'을 '가장 재미있었던 일'이라고 생각해요. (=I think 'that I met new friends' was 'the most interesting thing') Hope it helps,
19 ноября 2014 г.
It is interesting meeting new friends. Or something close to that sentence. 새 친구를 만나는 게 재미있어요. Meeting new friends is the most interesting thing. 새 친구를 만나는 건 가장 재미있는 거예요.
18 ноября 2014 г.
새 친구 만나는것이 재미있어요 is better
17 ноября 2014 г.
KingKwon
Language Skills
English, Korean
Learning Language
Korean