nabillera
“一起事”和“一回事” “起”用做量词时和量词“回”有什么区别?
Nov 25, 2014 1:36 PM
Answers · 8
起 is more like one case 回 has various meaning. 有一回:one time, 一回合:one round 一回事:one kind of things( no deference between A and B)
November 26, 2014
In this case ,we only discuss the "起" and "回" as a measure word . First, 一起是:Wrong expression. 一回事:Correct . Second , when will we use 起as a measure word? For example :一起(个)案件 a law case , 一起事故 a accident when will we use 回as a measure word? For example :一回合 one/a round ,一回戏(a/one drama ) As jemesjin said , 一回事:one kind of things( no deference between A and B)
November 26, 2014
起 用来做量词的时候,用来形容case;instance(也就是案件,事件)量词后跟上具体的事件。 比如说:一起离婚案件。一起车祸 回、码 这两个词做两次的时候,用来指一件事或一类的事。一般量词后不做具体描写,只说“一回事,两回事,一码事……”。比如:感冒是怎么一回事? A:同学和朋友是不是一回事? B:不,同学是一码事,朋友是一码事,他们不一样。
November 25, 2014
