Eden
Jump his bones already What is Jump his bone already mean? Below is the dialog including this sentence. Caroline: What is with the blockage? Just jump his bone already. OK, it is easy. Box likes girl, girl likes boy If you could be explain what bone mean here, I will be appreciated.
Nov 25, 2014 3:26 PM
Answers · 4
Aaron is correct. Specifically, the phrase is "Jump his bones". The context in which one would use the phrase is when someone is viewing two people who obviously are attracted to each other but who are playing a lot of games with each other and denying their feelings. The third person would say "Will you just please stop acting goofy and jump his bones already? You obviously want to hook up with him". It is a very casual way of talking, but it is quite common.
November 25, 2014
Hahaha. What are you reading? It means "to have sex." More specifically, it means to jump on him, strip his clothes off, and have wild sex.
November 25, 2014
"bones" here is simply referring to the human skeleton. It is a rather visceral expression which implies wild and intimate sex. English certainly has some interesting idioms for such things haha regardless hope this helped to clarify
November 25, 2014
It is slang for having sex.
November 25, 2014
