Craig Hall
Latin Linguae amo. Volo certification exam a proximo anno sequenti. Habes suggestionibus in quam quaerere?
Nov 26, 2014 1:49 AM
Answers · 3
Confirmo!
January 1, 2015
Magna magistra laudari digna!
November 27, 2014
I don't think there is such a thing like a certificate for latin language, except at the university or school. However I will correct your questions: Linguas/Linguam amo (you must use accusative here, plural or singular). Anno proximo/sequenti certificationem examinis habere volo.(put the verb always at the end of the sentence, and again accusative certificationem because it is a direct object, and examinis is genitive case because it is about quality, anno proximo is ablative of time). Consilia/Subgestiones habes/habetis ubi queram/ubi querere debeam? Accusative again for consilia, and every time there is an indirect question you are supposed to use the so called subjuntive queram/debeam.
November 26, 2014
