孙桐
translation problem “Oh ya know, blonde, nice tits – not so hot in the sack, better in the shower, but it wasn’t a busy day.” it's from a novel. A man said this on the phone. Is that means" the girl is quite beautiful with nice breast. But the breast didn't look nice while having sex, more better while having a shower"? And what's the meaning of "but it wasn’t a busy day". Is that means he wasn't busy last night?
Nov 26, 2014 3:23 AM
Answers · 4
3
'Not so hot' can mean 'not very good at something'. He's saying that she wasn't very skilled at sex in bed, but that she was better at sex in the shower. 'But it wasn't a busy day' means that because he wasn't very busy that day, it ended up being worth his time to engage in intercourse with the woman in spite of her mediocre skills. *cough*
November 26, 2014
是秒射了吗?
November 26, 2014
