Jay96
what are the most common tenses use in everyday conversation in spanish
Nov 26, 2014 6:56 AM
Answers · 4
Hello, I am ins this moments Reading a book, and I can not understand the meaning of some phrases, could somebody help me please, explain me in Spanish the meaning?, that phrases are: 1) a cold that has been eighty years in the making 2) a blue-chip stock
December 8, 2014
it is a biggest question jajajaja because there are a lot but I'll post some that I use from the start of my day until the night • Hola, buenos días • ¿Cómo amaneciste hoy? • ¿Qué vas a desayunar? • Que desayunaste? • Como están esos ánimos el día de hoy? • Tuve una buena noche (es decir un buen descanso al dormir) • Me vende un capuchino con leche descremada y dos de azúcar por favor (esta es una de mis frases favoritas) • Estamos listos para la reunión de hoy (en el trabajo) • Buenas noches que duermas con Dios • Etc etc
December 8, 2014
Gracias (:
November 26, 2014
¡Hola! Statistics say that the most used Spanish verb forms are: - Present tense: I am from United States. - Future perfect: I had breakfast with my friend. - Past Undefined: Yesterday I went to the cinema. - Past Imperfect: I was happy in my beach house. - Conditional: I would like to speak better Spanish. - Simple Future: Tomorrow I will go to college. ....and the Present Subjunctive. Spanish is easy and interesting! Courage! ********************************* Las estadísticas dicen que las formas verbales más utlizadas en el español son: - Presente de indicativo: Yo soy de Estados Unidos. - Pretérito perfecto: Yo he desayunado con mi amigo. - Pretérito Indefinido: Ayer yo fuí al cine. - Pretérito Imperfecto: Yo era feliz en mi casa de la playa. - Condicional: Me gustaría hablar mejor español. - Futuro simple: Mañana iré a la Universidad. ...y el Presente de Subjuntivo. ¡El español es fácil e interesante! ¡Ánimo! :)
November 26, 2014
