Pelin
Do both sentences have the same meaning? Why can't you be like your brother? and Why can't you be more like your brother?
Nov 27, 2014 12:18 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
0
I just think they have the same meaning. lol But I prefer the first question.
November 27, 2014
2
0
0
What's more and what's less? Let's say that everything has the same meaning, more or less. Why not? It makes everything easier.
November 27, 2014
0
0
